2019-2020 GLBC Members

Georgia Senate


Sen. Tonya Anderson

Sen. Tonya Anderson

District 43
Sen. Gloria Butler

Sen. Gloria Butler

District 55
Sen. Gail Davenport

Sen. Gail Davenport

District 44
Sen. Ed Harbison

Sen. Ed Harbison

District 15
Sen. Lester Jackson

Sen. Lester Jackson

District 2
Sen. Donzella James

Sen. Donzella James

District 35 
Sen. Emanuel Jones

Sen. Emanuel Jones

District 10
Sen. Harold Jones

Sen. Harold Jones II

District 22
Sen. David Lucas

Sen. David Lucas

District 26
Sen. Michael “Doc” Rhett

Sen. Michael “Doc” Rhett

District 33
Sen. Valencia Seay

Sen. Valencia Seay

District 41
Sen. Freddie Powell Sims

Sen. Freddie Powell Sims

District 12
Sen. Horacena Tate

Sen. Horacena Tate

District 38
Sen. Nikema Williams

Sen. Nikema Williams

District 39

Georgia House of Representatives


Rep. Kim Alexander

Rep. Erick Allen

District 40
Rep. Kim Alexander

Rep. Kim Alexander

District 66
Rep. Debra Bazemore

Rep. Debra Bazemore

District 63
Rep. Sharon Beasley-Teague

Rep. Sharon Beasley-Teague

District 67
Rep. Karen Bennett

Rep. Karen Bennett

District 94
Rep. Patty Bentley

Rep. Patty Bentley

District 139
Rep. James Beverly

Rep. James Beverly

District 143
Rep. William Boddie

Rep. William Boddie

District 62
Rep. Roger Bruce

Rep. Roger Bruce

District 61
Rep. Rhonda Burnough

Rep. Rhonda Burnough

District 77
Rep. Park Cannon

Rep. Park Cannon

District 58
Rep. Doreen Carter

Rep. Doreen Carter

District 92
Rep. Jasmine Clark

Rep. Jasmine Clark

District 108
Rep. Viola Davis

Rep. Viola Davis

District 87
Rep. Pam Dickerson

Rep. Pam Dickerson

District 113
Rep. Demetrius Douglas

Rep. Demetrius Douglas

District 78
Rep. Winfred Dukes

Rep. Winfred Dukes

District 154
Rep. Gloria Frazier

Rep. Gloria Frazier

District 126
Rep. Carl Gilliard

Rep. Carl Gilliard

District 41
Rep. Mike Glanton

Rep. Mike Glanton

District 75
Rep. J. Craig Gordon

Rep. J. Craig Gordon

District 163
Rep. El-Mahdi Holly

Rep. El-Mahdi Holly

District 111
Rep. CaMia Hopson

Rep. CaMia Hopson

District 153
Rep. Henry “Wayne” Howard

Rep. Henry “Wayne” Howard

District 124
Rep. Carolyn Hugley

Rep. Carolyn Hugley

District 136
Rep. Shelly Hutchinson

Rep. Shelly Hutchinson

District 107
Rep. Derrick Jackson

Rep. Derrick Jackson

District 64
Rep. Mack Jackson

Rep. Mack Jackson

District 128
Rep. Sheila Jones

Rep. Sheila Jones

District 53
Rep. Vernon Jones

Rep. Vernon Jones

District 91
Rep. Dar’shun Kendrick

Rep. Dar’shun Kendrick

District 93
Rep. Dewey McClain

Rep. Dewey McClain

District 100
Rep. Donna McLeod

Rep. Donna McLeod

District 105
Rep. Marie Metze

Rep. Marie Metze

District 55
Rep. Billy Mitchell

Rep. Billy Mitchell

District 88
Rep. Sheila Clark Nelson

Rep. Sheila Clark Nelson

District 125
Rep. Miriam Paris

Rep. Miriam Paris

District 142
Rep. Brian Prince

Rep. Brian Prince

District 127
Rep. Kim Schofield

Rep. Kim Schofield

District 60
Rep. Sandra Scott

Rep. Sandra Scott

District 76
Renitta Shannon

Rep Renitta Shannon

District 84
Rep. Dexter Sharper

Rep. Dexter Sharper

District 177
Rep. Michael Smith

Rep. Michael Smith

District 41
Rep. Calvin Smyre

Rep. Calvin Smyre

District 135
Rep. Mickey Stephens

Rep. Mickey Stephens

District 165
Rep. Pam Stephenson

Rep. Pam Stephenson

District 90
Rep. Valencia Stovall

Rep. Valencia Stovall

District 74
Rep. “Able” Mable Thomas

Rep. “Able” Mable Thomas

District 56
Rep. Erica Thomas

Rep. Erica Thomas

District 39
Rep. David Wilkerson

Rep. David Wilkerson

District 38
Rep. Al Williams

Rep. Al Williams

District 168

Associate Members


Rep. David Dreyer

Rep. David Dreyer

District 59
Rep. Gregg Kennard

Rep. Gregg Kennard

District 102
Rep. Nan Orrock

Rep. Nan Orrock

District 36
Rep. Sam Park

Rep. Sam Park

District 101
Rep. Mike Wilensky

Rep. Mike Wilensky

District 79
House Minority Leader Bob Trammell

House Minority Leader Bob Trammell

District 132
Senate Minority Leader Steve Henson

Senate Minority Leader Steve Henson

District 41